26 C
Mumbai
Thursday, July 21, 2022

Shpageeza Cricket League 2022: Squad, Schedule, and Today Free Match Prediction

Shpageeza Cricket League 2022: Squad, Schedule, and Today Free Match Prediction

The 8th edition of Shpageeza Cricket League 2022 starts on 18th July 2022. Kabul Eagles are the defending champions of the Shpageeza Cricket League 2021. They had beaten MIS Ainak Knights in the tournament’s final by 9 runs.

Overview

Tournament Name

Shpageeza Cricket League 2022.

There are a total of 32 matches to be played in this league.

Date & Time

  1. 18th July 2022 – 5th August 2022
  2. 10:00 a.m. & 02:45 a.m.

Broadcast Details

Shpageeza Cricket League 2022 will be broadcasted live on Fan code App.

List of the team participating in Shpageeza Cricket League 2022

  • Amo Sharks
  • Band-e Amir Dragons
  • Bost Defenders
  • Kabul Eagles
  • Mis Ainak Knights
  • Spinghar Tigers
  • Hindukhus Stars
  • Pamir Zalmi.

Shpageeza Cricket League 2022 Today Match Prediction

Shpageeza Cricket League Schedule 2022

Match   Date          Team 1                        Team 2                                 Time in IST          Venue

 1         July 18       Kabul Eagles               Band-e-Amir Dragons         10:00              Kabul International Stadium

 2         July 18       Mis Ainak Region        Speen Ghar Tigers              14:45              Kabul International Stadium

 3         July 19       Hindukush Tigers         Amo Sharks                        10:00             Kabul International Stadium

 4         July 19       Boost Defenders         Pamir Zalmi                         14:45             Kabul International Stadium

 5        July 20        Mis Ainak Region       Band-e-Amir Dragons          10:00             Kabul International Stadium

 6        July 20        Kabul Eagles            Speen Ghar Tigers                14:45             Kabul International Stadium

 7       July 21        Hindukush Tigers       Pamir Zalmi                          10:00             Kabul International Stadium

 8       July 21        Boost Defenders        Amo Sharks                          14:45            Kabul International Stadium

 9      July 22       Speen Ghar Tigers      Pamir Zalmi                          10:00             Kabul International Stadium

10     July 22       Mis Ainak                    Kabul Eagles                         15:00             Kabul International Stadium

11     July 23       Boost Defenders        Hindukush Tigers                  10:00             Kabul International Stadium

12    July 23       Amo Sharks                Band-e-Amir Dragons           14:45             Kabul International Stadium

13    July 24      Speen Ghar Tigers      Boost Defenders                   10:00             Kabul International Stadium

14   July 24       Hindukush Tigers        Band-e-Amir Dragons           14:45             Kabul International Stadium

15   July 25       Kabul Eagles               Amo Sharks                          10:00             Kabul International Stadium

16   July 25       Mis Ainak Region        Pamir Zalmi                          14:45             Kabul International Stadium

17  July 25       Band-e-Amir Dragons  Boost Defenders                  10:00             Kabul International Stadium

18   July 27     Hindukush Tigers         Speen Ghar Tigers               14:45              Kabul International Stadium

19   July 28     Mis Ainak Region          Amo Sharks                         10:00              Kabul International Stadium

20   July 28     Kabul Eagles               Pamir Zalmi                           14:45               Kabul International Stadium

21   July 29   Speen Ghar Tigers        Amo Sharks                          10:00              Kabul International Stadium

22   July 29   Band-e-Amir Dragons   Pamir Zalmi                           15:00              Kabul International Stadium

23  July 30   Mis Ainak Region           Boost Defenders                  10:00              Kabul International Stadium

24  July 30   Kabul Eagles                  Hindukush Tigers                 14:45               Kabul International Stadium

25  July 31  Pamir Zalmi                     Amo Sharks                         10:00               Kabul International Stadium

26  July 31  Speen Ghar Tigers          Band-e-Amir Dragons          14:45              Kabul International Stadium

27  Aug 1     Kabul Eagles                  Boost Defenders                  10:00              Kabul International Stadium

28  Aug 1    Hindukush Tigers            Mis Ainak Region                 14:45              Kabul International Stadium

29  Aug 2    Qualifier 1                                                                     10:00             Kabul International Stadium

30 Aug 2    Eliminator                                                                       14:45             Kabul International Stadium

31 Aug 3    Qualifier 2                                                                      14:45             Kabul International Stadium

32 Aug 5    FInal                                                                              15:15            Kabul International Stadium

Shpageeza Cricket League 2022 Squad

Band-e Amir Dragons:

Rashid Khan (retained), Hazratullah Zazai (Captain), Nijat Masood, Farmanullah Safi, Nasir Totakhail, Asif Mosazai, Waqar Salakhail, Ikram Alikhail, Mohammad Sadar, Imran Mir, Irfanullah Safi, Ihsanullah Ihsan, Younas Ahmadzai, Khalid Zahidi, Rahmat Sahak, Zia-ul-Haq Parwani, Zahid Shirsad.

Mis-E Anak Knights:

Hashmatullah Shahidi (Captain, Retained), Mohammad Shahzad, Gulbadin Naib, Noor Ahmad Lakanwal, Ibrahim Zadran, Yamin Ahmadzai, Qais Ahmad, Hasibullah Lakanwal, Afsar Zazai, Sediqullah Pacha, Tahir Adil, Zahir Shehzad, Faisal Khan, Naveed Zadran, Bilal Sami, Murad Muradi.

Speenghar Tigers:

Usman Ghani (Captain, Retained), Najibullah Zadran, Zahir Khan Pakteen, Sayed Shirzad, Karim Janat, Nasir Jamal, Sediq Atal, Ishaq Rahimi, Shafiqullah Ghafari, Zubaid Akbari, Tariq Stanikzai, Ibrahim Abdulrahimzai, Tamim Surkhodai, Abid Mohammadi, Batin Shah, Farhad Momand.

Bost Defenders:

Samiullah Shinwari (Captain, Retained), Farhan Zakhail, Mohammad Waseem, Abid Taniwal, Naveed Eshak, Waqar Eshakzai, Sulaiman Zazai, Qasim Oryakhail, Asghar Atal, Sami Totakhail, Hayatullah Naseri, Asadullah Matani, Zia ur Rahman Akbar, Abdul Malik, Abdul Rahman, Sulaiman Safi.

Hindukush Stars:

Hamid Hassan (Captain), Noor Ali Zadran, Mirwais Ashraf, Zahid Saleemi, Bahar Ali Shinwari, Muslim Musa, Nisar Wahdat, Zia Ul Haq Eisakhail, Noor ul Haw Malikzai, Abudllah Adil, Shams ur Rahman, Perviz Mallikzai, Naseem Surkodai, Imran Mohammadi, Fitratullah Khawri, Wahidullah Shafaq, Usman Adil.

Pamir Zalmi:

Shapur Zadran (Captain), Ghamal Zadran, Hamaz Hotak, Karim Sadiq, Wafadar Momand, Fazal Zazai, Nasir Omar, Aftab Alam, Juma Gul Miakhail, Shabir Noori, Mohammadullah Hamkar, Alam Noor Naseri, Majeed Alam, Rokhan Barakzai, Islam Zazai, Ejaz Ahmad, Esmat Alam.

Amo Sharks: Javid Ahmadi (Captain), Ehsanullah Janat, Dawlat Zadran, Darwish Rasooli, Abdul Wasi Noori, Munir Ahmad Kakar, Yousaf Zazai, Zahid Zakhail, Shawkat Zaman, Fazal Niazi, Jamshid Mir Alikhail, Baheer Mahboob, Arif Khan, Nasrat Quraishi, Rahim Mangal, Yahya Khan, Kamran Hotak.

Kabul Eagles: Rahmanullah Gurbaz (Captain), Sharfuddin Ashraf, Azmatullah Omarzai, Fazal Haq Farooqi, Farid Ahmad Malik, Shahidullah Kamal, Ibrahim Safi, Rahmat Shah, Rahmatullah Zadran, Nangyalai Kharotai, Zia ur Rahman, Mohamamd Khayal, Akbar Khostai, Khalil Gurbaz, Emal Shaheen, Wahidullah Ali.

Related Articles

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Latest Articles